Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

2094 N Coral Ridge DR, Washington, UT 84780

Washington, UT 84780

Neighborhood: CORAL RIDGE TOWNHOMES

$495,000
-$15.0k

Originally listed at $510,000

MLS #26-269083

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,759
Lot
0.03 ac
Built
2014
Garage
1 car
STR allowed Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2094 N Coral Ridge DR, Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $495,000 and has been on the market for 99 days.

Full description

Fully furnished, great investment property or 2nd home in the desirable Coral Ridge community. NIGHTLY RENTAL APPROVED. Located near Coral Canyon Golf Course, Sand Hollow Reservoir, various hiking, biking and ATV trails, and a short drive to Zion National Park. This home is perfect to take in the beautiful Red Rock scenery with an open back patio and unobstructed views, no neighbors behind the home. Enjoy the luxurious HOA amenities including two fully-fenced pools and spa, clubhouse, gym and playground. Upgraded finishes with gas range, granite countertops and plantation shutters.

Property highlights

  • Fully furnished, great investment property or 2nd home in the desirable Coral Ridge community. .
  • Located near Coral Canyon Golf Course, Sand Hollow Reservoir, various hiking, biking and ATV trails, and a short drive to Zion National Park. .
  • This home is perfect to take in the beautiful Red Rock scenery with an open back patio and unobstructed views, no neighbors behind the home. .
  • Enjoy the luxurious HOA amenities including two fully-fenced pools and spa, clubhouse, gym and playground. .
  • Upgraded finishes with gas range, granite countertops and plantation shutters. .

Days on Market
99
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2014
Stories
2
Living Area
1,759 sq ft
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Price/sqft
$281.41
Garage Spaces
1.00
County
Washington
City
Washington
Subdivision
CORAL RIDGE TOWNHOMES
HOA Fee
$330.00/mo
Tax Annual
$3,365
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Parcel #
W-CORH-3-C-37B-CC

Garage spaces
1.00

Neighborhood

Located in CORAL RIDGE TOWNHOMES, Washington.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/15/2026
$495,000 $281/sqft
-$15,000
-2.9%
2/11/2026
$510,000 $290/sqft
Listed