Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

1160 E TELEGRAPH ST #227, Washington, UT 84780

Washington, UT 84780

Neighborhood: WORLDWIDE SUN RESORT

$215,000
-$4.0k

Originally listed at $239,500

MLS #25-262518

Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
773
Lot
0.05 ac
Built
2004
Garage
0 car
55+ community Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1160 E TELEGRAPH ST #227, Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $215,000 and has been on the market for 329 days.

Full description

BRAND NEW ROOF, NEW INTERIOR PAINT, and FINANCIABLE. This Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move-in ready. It features newer flooring, appliances, and countertops,. Recent upgrades include a new 40-gallon water heater and disposal (March 2025), a new microwave (2 years ago), HVAC system replacement ($9,000, 2.5 years ago). The home has an abundance of natural light from many windows. Enjoy the spacious backyard with a large shed and a serene, park-like setting with mature trees and lush grass. Don't miss this beautifully maintained home! Buyer to verify all information.

Property highlights

  • This Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move-in ready. .
  • BRAND NEW ROOF, NEW INTERIOR PAINT, and FINANCIABLE. .
  • It features newer flooring, appliances, and countertops,. .
  • Recent upgrades include a new 40-gallon water heater and disposal (March 2025), a new microwave (2 years ago), HVAC system replacement ($9,000, 2. 5 years ago). .
  • Enjoy the spacious backyard with a large shed and a serene, park-like setting with mature trees and lush grass. .
  • Don't miss this beautifully maintained home!

Days on Market
329
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2004
Stories
1
Living Area
773 sq ft
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Price/sqft
$278.14
Garage Spaces
HOA Fee
$155.00/mo
Tax Annual
$587
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
W-WSR-2-1-227

Garage spaces

Neighborhood

Located in WORLDWIDE SUN RESORT, Washington.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/20/2026
$215,000 $278/sqft
-$4,000
-1.8%
12/13/2025
$219,000 $283/sqft
-$20,500
-8.6%
7/10/2025
$239,500 $310/sqft
Listed