Browse homes in Roosevelt →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 6.69 acres
- County
- Duchesne
- City
- Roosevelt
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- Parcel #
- 00-0007-2045
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Trending in Roosevelt
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
552 E 300 N
Roosevelt
5773 N 4000 W
Roosevelt
85 S CONSTITUTION DR
Roosevelt
2696 S 2575 W
Roosevelt
2624 N 1500 E
Roosevelt
544 E 1080 S
Roosevelt
Roosevelt market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $98,000 — 45.2% above the median sale price.
Roosevelt market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$67,500
-7.5% year over year
Median days on market
413
+169 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
95.8%
-4.17pp year over year
Homes sold last month
2
0 year over year