Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Riverton, Utah

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Homes for Sale in Riverton, Utah

There are 104 homes in Riverton with at least three bedrooms and two baths for sale, with a median asking price of $637,000. Over the last 12 months, 405 sold at a median of $607,000.

Parkside and Homestead Estates lead recent sales. Riverton has no TRAX station; Bangerter Highway and Mountain View Corridor run through the city.

105 matching · page 4 of 5

Active listings

New 3 bed 2 bath homes in Riverton, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 105 3 bed 2 bath homes on a map

Pan around Riverton and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Riverton 3 bed 2 bath homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
104
median ask $637,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$607,000
405 sold · +5.5% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$231
median of closed sales · typical 2,956 sq ft
HOA dues
$230/mo
median · 32% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 405 3 bed 2 bath homes sold in Riverton, taking a median of 28 days to go under contract and closing at 99.2% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is about the same as the median for all Riverton homes for sale ($635,000).

What's for sale

Today's 104 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 82 (79%)
  • Condos 11 (11%)
  • Townhomes 10 (10%)
  • Multi-family 1 (1%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 11
  • $400K–$600K 32
  • $600K–$800K 33
  • $800K–$1.2M 20
  • $1.2M and up 8

3 bed 2 bath homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Mountain Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    248
    Median sale
    $378,000
    Typical size
    1,336 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $295
    For sale now
    7 · $294,994–$635,000
  • Parkside

    Sold (24 mo)
    36
    Median sale
    $453,000
    Typical size
    1,839 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $106
    For sale now
    2 · $415,000–$599,000
  • The Foothills

    Sold (24 mo)
    18
    Median sale
    $605,000
    Typical size
    2,449 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $609,900
  • Homestead Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    16
    Median sale
    $734,000
    Typical size
    2,374 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $200
    For sale now
    0
  • Western Springs

    Sold (24 mo)
    15
    Median sale
    $599,000
    Typical size
    2,734 sq ft
    Built
    2006
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    5 · $450,000–$699,900
  • Monarch Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    15
    Median sale
    $460,000
    Typical size
    1,968 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $134
    For sale now
    2 · $489,000–$780,000
  • The Towers

    Sold (24 mo)
    13
    Median sale
    $460,000
    Typical size
    2,325 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $109
    For sale now
    1 · $444,900
  • Western

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $530,000
    Typical size
    2,630 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $529,000–$664,999
  • Rose Creek Crossing

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $798,000
    Typical size
    4,119 sq ft
    Built
    2008
    HOA / mo
    $157
    For sale now
    2 · $485,000–$890,000
  • Midas Crossing

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $981,000
    Typical size
    4,262 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $21
    For sale now
    0
  • Sycamore Glen

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $1,090,000
    Typical size
    4,246 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $60
    For sale now
    0
  • Residences At Park Avenue

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $469,000
    Typical size
    1,580 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $155
    For sale now
    0
  • Park View

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $551,000
    Typical size
    2,780 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    0
  • Canyonview Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $655,000
    Typical size
    3,350 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Pueblo Del

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $553,000
    Typical size
    2,160 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About 3 bed 2 bath homes in Riverton.

How much is a 3-bedroom home in Riverton? ▾

Homes with three or more bedrooms and two or more baths sold for a median of $607,000 over the last 12 months.

Is there TRAX in Riverton? ▾

No. The nearest TRAX stations are Daybreak Parkway in South Jordan and in Draper.