Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Riverton, Utah

Townhomes for Sale in Riverton, Utah

There are 10 townhomes for sale in Riverton, with a median asking price of $422,000. Over the last 12 months, 89 sold at a median of $458,000.

Parkside sells the most, followed by The Towers and Monarch Meadows. HOA dues run a median of $230 a month.

10 matching · page 1 of 1

Active listings

New townhomes for sale in Riverton, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Riverton townhomes for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
10
median ask $422,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$458,000
89 sold · -0.4% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$231
median of closed sales · typical 1,710 sq ft
HOA dues
$230/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 89 townhomes for sale sold in Riverton, taking a median of 25 days to go under contract and closing at 98.9% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 34% below the median for all Riverton homes for sale ($635,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 2
  • $400K–$600K 8
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Townhomes for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Parkside

    Sold (24 mo)
    35
    Median sale
    $451,000
    Typical size
    1,839 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $162
    For sale now
    1 · $415,000
  • Mountain Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    24
    Median sale
    $530,000
    Typical size
    2,321 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $136
    For sale now
    0
  • The Towers

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $459,000
    Typical size
    2,313 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $109
    For sale now
    1 · $444,900
  • Park View

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $551,000
    Typical size
    2,780 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    0
  • Monarch Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $410,000
    Typical size
    1,556 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    0
  • Country View

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $404,000
    Typical size
    1,452 sq ft
    Built
    2006
    HOA / mo
    $200
    For sale now
    0
  • Residences At Park Avenue

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $459,000
    Typical size
    1,530 sq ft
    Built
    2014
    HOA / mo
    $155
    For sale now
    0
  • Cardon Square

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $430,000
    Typical size
    1,874 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $230
    For sale now
    0
  • Cottages At Hidden Creek

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,563 sq ft
    Built
    2011
    HOA / mo
    $300
    For sale now
    0
  • Aspen Springs

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,417 sq ft
    Built
    2001
    HOA / mo
    $270
    For sale now
    1 · $375,000
  • Madison Cove Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,051 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Country View Condominiums

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,002 sq ft
    Built
    2011
    HOA / mo
    $200
    For sale now
    0
  • Riverton Peaks

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,168 sq ft
    Built
    2018
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Rose Creek Crossing

    Sold (24 mo)
    1
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,290 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    $290
    For sale now
    1 · $485,000
  • Villas At Monarch Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,556 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $230
    For sale now
    1 · $389,900

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About townhomes for sale in Riverton.

How much are townhomes in Riverton? ▾

Townhomes sold for a median of $458,000 over the last 12 months, with HOA dues around $230 a month.