Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Riverton, Utah

Condos for Sale in Riverton, Utah

There are 12 condos for sale in Riverton, with a median asking price of $330,000. Over the last 12 months, 29 sold at a median of $360,000.

Aspen Springs has recent sales, and Farms at Tithing Hill has listings. HOA dues run a median of $295 a month.

12 matching · page 1 of 1

Active listings

New condos for sale in Riverton, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Riverton condos for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
12
median ask $330,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$360,000
29 sold
Price per sq ft
$271
median of closed sales · typical 1,272 sq ft
HOA dues
$295/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 29 condos for sale sold in Riverton, taking a median of 49 days to go under contract and closing at 97.5% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 48% below the median for all Riverton homes for sale ($635,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 10
  • $400K–$600K 2
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Condos for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Mountain Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    155
    Median sale
    $365,000
    Typical size
    1,272 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $295
    For sale now
    6 · $294,994–$339,900
  • Aspen Springs

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $331,000
    Typical size
    1,334 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    $270
    For sale now
    0
  • Farms At Tithing Hill

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,051 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    $360
    For sale now
    1 · $539,900
  • Farms At Tithing Hill Phase 3

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,140 sq ft
    Built
    2001
    HOA / mo
    $360
    For sale now
    1 · $549,900
  • Eagle

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,272 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $215
    For sale now
    1 · $330,000
  • Aspen Springs Phase 11 Condominium

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,334 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    $270
    For sale now
    1 · $295,000
  • Horizon

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,272 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    1 · $329,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About condos for sale in Riverton.

How much are condos in Riverton? ▾

Condos sold for a median of $360,000 over the last 12 months, with HOA dues around $295 a month.