Homes with Views for Sale in Provo, Utah
Provo's views run from Y Mountain and the Wasatch to Utah Lake, the state's largest freshwater lake. There are 165 Provo homes for sale whose listings call out a view, with a median asking price of $520,000. Over the last 12 months, 318 sold at a median of $528,000.
East-bench neighborhoods such as Sherwood Hills and Oak Hills look over the valley, and Osprey Townhomes has had the most view-home sales. Read Provo's scenic spots.
167 matching · page 7 of 7
Active listings
New homes with views in Provo, straight to your inbox
We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.
Prefer the map?
See all 167 homes with views on a map
Pan around Provo and refine by drawing your own boundary.
Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026
Provo homes with views by the numbers
Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.
- For sale now
- 165
- median ask $520,000
- Median sale, last 12 mo
- $528,000
- 318 sold · +2.4% vs prior year
- Price per sq ft
- $249
- median of closed sales · typical 2,167 sq ft
- HOA dues
- $205/mo
- median · 50% of listings have dues
Over the last 12 months, 318 homes with views sold in Provo, taking a median of 27 days to go under contract and closing at 98.7% of the final list price.
What's for sale
Today's 165 listings by type.
- Single-family homes 80 (48%)
- Townhomes 31 (19%)
- Condos 29 (18%)
- Multi-family 14 (8%)
- Other 8 (5%)
- Twin homes 3 (2%)
By budget
How today's asking prices spread out.
- Under $400K 47
- $400K–$600K 53
- $600K–$800K 35
- $800K–$1.2M 15
- $1.2M and up 15
Homes with views by neighborhood
Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 28
- Median sale
- $410,000
- Typical size
- 1,362 sq ft
- Built
- 2024
- HOA / mo
- $95
- For sale now
- 6 · $415,000–$439,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 14
- Median sale
- $1,080,000
- Typical size
- 5,078 sq ft
- Built
- 1993
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 6 · $750,000–$4,990,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $349,000
- Typical size
- 1,211 sq ft
- Built
- 2003
- HOA / mo
- $245
- For sale now
- 3 · $329,000–$350,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $690,000
- Typical size
- 2,904 sq ft
- Built
- 1970
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 3 · $665,000–$1,549,950
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $264,000
- Typical size
- 854 sq ft
- Built
- 2020
- HOA / mo
- $155
- For sale now
- 3 · $252,000–$265,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $675,000
- Typical size
- 3,033 sq ft
- Built
- 2019
- HOA / mo
- $70
- For sale now
- 2 · $749,000–$769,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $1,075,000
- Typical size
- 5,013 sq ft
- Built
- 1979
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 6
- Median sale
- $312,000
- Typical size
- 1,070 sq ft
- Built
- 1996
- HOA / mo
- $240
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $788,000
- Typical size
- 4,063 sq ft
- Built
- 2026
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 6 · $698,950–$892,982
-
Aspen Summit At Sunridge Hills
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $505,000
- Typical size
- 2,540 sq ft
- Built
- 2015
- HOA / mo
- $200
- For sale now
- 1 · $515,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $425,000
- Typical size
- 1,690 sq ft
- Built
- 1996
- HOA / mo
- $185
- For sale now
- 1 · $599,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $423,000
- Typical size
- 1,300 sq ft
- Built
- 1959
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $381,000
- Typical size
- 2,094 sq ft
- Built
- 1972
- HOA / mo
- $308
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $734,000
- Typical size
- 3,632 sq ft
- Built
- 2024
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 2,265 sq ft
- Built
- 2003
- HOA / mo
- $201
- For sale now
- 4 · $410,000–$519,900
Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.
Common questions
About homes with views in Provo.
Which Provo neighborhoods have the best views? ▾
The east bench, including Sherwood Hills and Oak Hills, looks across the valley to Utah Lake.
How much is a home with a view in Provo? ▾
Homes advertised with a view sold for a median of $528,000 over the last 12 months.