Browse homes in Paris →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 40 acres
- County
- Bear Lake
- City
- Paris
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- Parcel #
- RP13S43E332400
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Paris
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Paris market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $188,900 — 65.0% below the median sale price.
Paris market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through February 2026.
Median sale price
$540,000
Median days on market
336
Sale-to-list ratio
86.4%
Homes sold last month
1