Browse homes in Montpelier →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 86.96 acres
- County
- Bear Lake
- City
- Montpelier
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultural, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Parcel #
- 02757.00
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Montpelier
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Montpelier market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $599,900 — 45.8% below the median sale price.
Montpelier market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$1,107,500
Median days on market
408
Sale-to-list ratio
83.9%
Homes sold last month
2