Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Mapleton, Utah

Homes Under $500,000 in Mapleton, Utah

Under $500,000 in Mapleton means a townhome or condo, mostly new. There are 73 listings in this range, with a median asking price of $465,000. Over the last 12 months, 272 sold at a median of $416,000.

Nearly all are at Harmony Ridge, plus a few at Mapleton Village. HOA dues run a median of $127 a month. See townhomes and condos.

73 matching · page 4 of 4

Active listings

New homes under $500k in Mapleton, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 73 homes under $500k on a map

Pan around Mapleton and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Mapleton homes under $500K by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
73
median ask $465,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$416,000
272 sold · +0% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$201
median of closed sales · typical 2,280 sq ft
HOA dues
$127/mo
median · 93% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 272 homes under $500K sold in Mapleton, taking a median of 139 days to go under contract and closing at 97.8% of the final list price.

What's for sale

Today's 73 listings by type.

  • Townhomes 41 (56%)
  • Condos 27 (37%)
  • Single-family homes 5 (7%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 28
  • $400K–$600K 45
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Homes under $500K by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Harmony Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    441
    Median sale
    $405,000
    Typical size
    2,280 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $127
    For sale now
    58 · $269,900–$497,900
  • Mapleton Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    16
    Median sale
    $440,000
    Typical size
    2,355 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $85
    For sale now
    2 · $405,000–$409,900
  • Harvest Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $430,000
    Typical size
    2,404 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    6 · $400,000–$499,900
  • Sunrise Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $480,000
    Typical size
    2,605 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $139
    For sale now
    0
  • Mapleton Village Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $420,000
    Typical size
    2,353 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $85
    For sale now
    0
  • Dignity Cottages

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $470,000
    Typical size
    1,522 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $345
    For sale now
    0

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About homes under $500k in Mapleton.

Can you buy a home in Mapleton for under $500,000? ▾

Yes, mostly new townhomes and condos at Harmony Ridge. There are 73 listings at or under $500,000 today.