Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

754 W 400 N #29

Mapleton, UT 84664

Neighborhood: WHITING FARMS

$1,499,900
-$150.0k

Originally listed at $1,674,900

MLS #2140235

Beds
6
Baths
5
Sq Ft
5,466
Lot
0.96 ac
Built
2022
Garage
3 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 754 W 400 N #29 Mapleton, UT 84664 has been listed at $1,499,900 and has been on the market for 39 days.

Full description

Home isn't vacant, but Carpets will be replaced or deep cleaned. Big price cut! Is fully finished and fully landscaped 1 acre home is perfect for your family. Well planned layout boasts a large open living room, large kitchen, master on the main, metal railing finishes, upstairs kids rooms, loft and toy room. The Yard Boast a Sport court, Zip-line, built in Fire pit with seating, large covered deck, built in trampoline, and garden boxes. Basement comes with a living room for movies, kitchen and Gym. The Basement can be made into an ADU with a Separate entrance. Fruit Trees: Peach, Apple, Cherry, and Asian pear. Other Planted fruit or bushes: Strawberries, Raspberries, Blackberries. Water easement on west side of the lot can build or plant whatever on it just not a permanent structure. Finished sport court has proper setbacks to become an enclosed shop or court. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County records and building plans. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • Is fully finished and fully landscaped 1 acre home is perfect for your family. .
  • Well planned layout boasts a large open living room, large kitchen, master on the main, metal railing finishes, upstairs kids rooms, loft and toy room. .
  • The Yard Boast a Sport court, Zip-line, built in Fire pit with seating, large covered deck, built in trampoline, and garden boxes. .
  • Basement comes with a living room for movies, kitchen and Gym. .
  • Home isn't vacant, but Carpets will be replaced or deep cleaned. .
  • The Basement can be made into an ADU with a Separate entrance. .

Days on Market
39
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Year Built
2022
Stories
3
Living Area
5,466 sq ft
Lot Size
0.96 acres
Price/sqft
$274.41
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
3.00
Tax Annual
$5,982
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
47-394-0029

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00
RV parking
0.00

Heating & cooling

Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central,>= 95% efficiency

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

3/30/2026
$1,499,900 $274/sqft
-$150,000
-9.1%
3/10/2026
$1,649,900 $302/sqft
-$25,000
-1.5%
3/3/2026
$1,674,900 $306/sqft
Listed