Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

2124 S 1490 W

Logan, UT 84339

Neighborhood: MEADOWBROOK SUBDIVIS

$453,000
-$2.0k

Originally listed at $464,900

MLS #2090555

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,950
Lot
0.09 ac
Built
2021
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Fireplace Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2124 S 1490 W Logan, UT 84339 has been listed at $453,000 and has been on the market for 104 days.

Full description

BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing fell through so this near-new four bedroom three bathroom home located in Meadowbrook subdivision in South Logan is ready for a new buyer. Featuring a large open kitchen with an oversized island, open living space and charming fireplace and an amazing 2 story entryway. 4 bedrooms and the laundry are on the second floor, including the large owners suite. Why build when you can have this better than new home with full landscaping already in place? Easy to show. Reach out to your favorite REALTOR today!

Property highlights

  • Buyer's financing fell through so this near-new four bedroom three bathroom home located in Meadowbrook subdivision in South Logan is ready for a new buyer. .
  • Featuring a large open kitchen with an oversized island, open living space and charming fireplace and an amazing 2 story entryway. 4 bedrooms and the laundry are on the second floor, including the large owners suite. .
  • Why build when you can have this better than new home with full landscaping already in place?
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • Built in 2021 with modern features throughout.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
104
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2021
Stories
2
Living Area
1,950 sq ft
Lot Size
0.09 acres
Price/sqft
$232.31
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
8.00
Fireplaces
1
HOA Fee
$31.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,569
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
03-203-0055

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
8.00
Open parking
4.00
Covered spaces
4.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

11/1/2025
$453,000 $232/sqft
-$2,000
-0.4%
7/16/2025
$455,000 $233/sqft
Listed