Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

8400 W LEDGE LN

Ioka, UT 84066

$40,000
-$14.9k

Originally listed at $49,900

MLS #2073343

Lot
3.74 ac
Has view

About this lot

This lot for sale at 8400 W LEDGE LN Ioka, UT 84066 has been listed at $40,000 and has been on the market for 364 days.

Full description

Beautiful rock formations, power stubbed and ready for your home of any type. Located on a paved county road.

Property highlights

  • Beautiful rock formations, power stubbed and ready for your home of any type. .
  • Expansive 3.74 acre estate lot offers endless possibilities.

Days on Market
364
Stories
0
Lot Size
3.74 acres
Parking Total
0.00
County
Duchesne
City
Ioka
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$283
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
00-0035-2436
MLS Area
Roosevelt; Ballard; Neola
Listed By
Century 21 Country Realty

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

3/26/2026
$40,000
-$14,900
-27.1%
9/17/2025
$54,900
-$5,000
-8.3%
7/10/2025
$59,900
Listed
What's your home worth? Get an instant CMA report.
Click to start MLS search

Location

Ioka, UT · approximate location

Listed by: Nathan Snow · Century 21 Country Realty. 435-722-4553.

Ioka market context

How this property sits against recent sales in the area.

This listing: $40,000 — 89.2% below the median sale price.

Ioka market — all

What homes are doing.

Latest data through November 2025.

Full report

Median sale price

$370,000

Median days on market

Sale-to-list ratio

Homes sold last month

1

Similar nearby