Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

250 W MILL RD

Ferron, UT 84523

$218,000
-$11.0k

Originally listed at $229,000

MLS #2135117

Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
832
Lot
0.12 ac
Built
1924
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 250 W MILL RD Ferron, UT 84523 has been listed at $218,000 and has been on the market for 85 days.

Full description

Charming Updated Home in the Heart of Ferron Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet Ferron neighborhood. With its clean, neutral color palette and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home offers both comfort and style in a cozy, manageable space. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air, and appreciate the convenience of a fully fenced front yard-perfect for pets, kids, or simply relaxing outdoors in privacy. The yard is attractively landscaped, providing great curb appeal and a peaceful outdoor space to unwind. Need extra storage? You'll love the bonus storage shed-ideal for tools, bikes, or seasonal items. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or seeking a great investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss out on this charming Ferron gem! Please give 48 hours notice for all showings.

Property highlights

  • Charming Updated Home in the Heart of Ferron Move-In Ready!
  • Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet Ferron neighborhood. .
  • Enjoy year-round comfort with central air, and appreciate the convenience of a fully fenced front yard-perfect for pets, kids, or simply relaxing outdoors in privacy. .
  • The yard is attractively landscaped, providing great curb appeal and a peaceful outdoor space to unwind. .
  • You'll love the bonus storage shed-ideal for tools, bikes, or seasonal items. .
  • With its clean, neutral color palette and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home offers both comfort and style in a cozy, manageable space. .

Days on Market
85
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
1924
Stories
1
Living Area
832 sq ft
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Price/sqft
$262.02
Parking Total
0.00
County
Emery
City
Ferron
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,198
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
01-0130-0002

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/22/2026
$218,000 $262/sqft
-$11,000
-4.8%
2/5/2026
$229,000 $275/sqft
Listed