Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Eagle Mountain, Utah

4+ Bedroom Homes for Sale in Eagle Mountain, Utah

There are 300 homes with four or more bedrooms for sale in Eagle Mountain, with a median asking price of $575,000. Over the last 12 months, 823 sold at a median of $540,000.

Silver Lakes, Parkway Fields, Eagle Point and Harmony lead recent sales. See 5+ bedroom homes.

299 matching · page 13 of 13

Active listings

New 4+ bedroom homes in Eagle Mountain, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 299 4+ bedroom homes on a map

Pan around Eagle Mountain and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Eagle Mountain 4+ bedroom homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
300
median ask $575,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$540,000
823 sold · +2.8% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$172
median of closed sales · typical 3,456 sq ft
HOA dues
$80/mo
median · 62% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 823 4+ bedroom homes sold in Eagle Mountain, taking a median of 45 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 8% above the median for all Eagle Mountain homes for sale ($530,000).

What's for sale

Today's 300 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 280 (93%)
  • Townhomes 19 (6%)
  • Twin homes 1 (0%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 16
  • $400K–$600K 162
  • $600K–$800K 92
  • $800K–$1.2M 18
  • $1.2M and up 12

4+ bedroom homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Parkway Fields

    Sold (24 mo)
    168
    Median sale
    $550,000
    Typical size
    3,496 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $26
    For sale now
    15 · $454,000–$714,900
  • Silver Lakes

    Sold (24 mo)
    165
    Median sale
    $523,000
    Typical size
    2,936 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $40
    For sale now
    19 · $390,000–$640,000
  • Eagle Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    104
    Median sale
    $460,000
    Typical size
    2,359 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $112
    For sale now
    12 · $360,000–$780,000
  • Parkway Fields Singles 2

    Sold (24 mo)
    49
    Median sale
    $521,000
    Typical size
    3,366 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $26
    For sale now
    5 · $494,814–$563,138
  • Harmony 3

    Sold (24 mo)
    42
    Median sale
    $474,000
    Typical size
    2,966 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    7 · $442,615–$545,264
  • Juniper At Harmony

    Sold (24 mo)
    40
    Median sale
    $486,000
    Typical size
    3,371 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    12 · $464,490–$549,990
  • Harmony 2

    Sold (24 mo)
    35
    Median sale
    $480,000
    Typical size
    3,008 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    1 · $469,000
  • Oquirrh Mountain Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    29
    Median sale
    $534,000
    Typical size
    2,446 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $80
    For sale now
    17 · $498,900–$642,900
  • Pacific Springs Phase A Plat 2 Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    29
    Median sale
    $630,000
    Typical size
    3,371 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    9 · $560,000–$695,000
  • Brandon Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    29
    Median sale
    $620,000
    Typical size
    3,671 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    7 · $599,900–$689,999
  • Spring Run

    Sold (24 mo)
    28
    Median sale
    $582,000
    Typical size
    3,088 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    3 · $557,000–$789,000
  • Eagle Point Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    28
    Median sale
    $367,000
    Typical size
    1,842 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $112
    For sale now
    1 · $375,000
  • Evans Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    27
    Median sale
    $602,000
    Typical size
    2,910 sq ft
    Built
    2018
    HOA / mo
    $45
    For sale now
    2 · $575,000–$689,000
  • Residences At Pinnacles At Eagle Mountain

    Sold (24 mo)
    26
    Median sale
    $515,000
    Typical size
    3,286 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    2 · $509,990–$526,990
  • Pony Express Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    25
    Median sale
    $644,000
    Typical size
    3,949 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $624,900–$629,990

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About 4+ bedroom homes in Eagle Mountain.

How much is a 4-bedroom house in Eagle Mountain? ▾

Homes with four or more bedrooms sold for a median of $540,000 over the last 12 months.