Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

523 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD

Centerville, UT 84014

Neighborhood: DEUEL CREEK ESTATES

$599,998
-$19.9k

Originally listed at $640,000

MLS #2150046

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,198
Lot
0.2 ac
Built
1978
Garage
2 car
Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 523 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD Centerville, UT 84014 has been listed at $599,998 and has been on the market for 26 days.

Full description

Charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home on a prime corner lot in Centerville. Featuring 30-foot RV parking and a separate basement entrance, and new water heater purchased in March of 2026! This home offers both convenience and potential for multi-functional living. The fully fenced yard is beautifully landscaped with mature fruit trees and a designated garden area, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or growing your own produce. Inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful inclusions, including a smart thermostat, water softener, fireplace inserts, and washer and dryer, adding both comfort and value. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and with easy commuter access, this home is perfectly positioned for everyday living.

Property highlights

  • Charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2. 5-bath split-level home on a prime corner lot in Centerville. .
  • Featuring 30-foot RV parking and a separate basement entrance, and new water heater purchased in March of 2026!
  • The fully fenced yard is beautifully landscaped with mature fruit trees and a designated garden area, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or growing your own produce. .
  • Located near shopping, dining, parks, and with easy commuter access, this home is perfectly positioned for everyday living. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,198 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
26
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1978
Stories
2
Living Area
2,198 sq ft
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Price/sqft
$272.97
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
5.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Davis
Subdivision
DEUEL CREEK ESTATES
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$2,800
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA
Parcel #
02-032-0016

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
5.00
Open parking
3.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking
30.00

Neighborhood

Located in DEUEL CREEK ESTATES, Centerville.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/9/2026
$599,998 $273/sqft
-$19,902
-3.2%
4/21/2026
$619,900 $282/sqft
-$20,100
-3.1%
4/14/2026
$640,000 $291/sqft
Listed