Browse homes in Brighton →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 7.86 acres
- County
- Salt Lake
- City
- Brighton
- Parcel #
- 24-35-200-010
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Brighton
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
10840 E MOOSE RUN LN
Brighton
9468 E MOOSE HAVEN LN
Brighton
9443 E WILD CLEMATIS LN
Brighton
11320 E ASPEN BEND LN
Brighton
11436 E BIG COTTONWOOD CANYON RD
Brighton
7102 S STELLER JAY WAY
Brighton
Brighton market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $1,599,000 — 155.8% above the median sale price.
Brighton market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$625,000
Median days on market
—
Sale-to-list ratio
—
Homes sold last month
1