Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

150 W RIDGEVIEW DR #117

Brian Head, UT 84719

Neighborhood: COPPER CHASE CONDOMINIUMS

$139,990
-$30.0k

Originally listed at $170,000

MLS #2148066

Beds
1
Baths
1
Sq Ft
464
Lot
0.25 ac
Built
1983
Garage
1 car
Has view STR allowed Attached garage

About this home

This home for sale at 150 W RIDGEVIEW DR #117 Brian Head, UT 84719 has been listed at $139,990 and has been on the market for 34 days.

Full description

Welcome to your perfect alpine escape nestled in the scenic beauty of Brian Head, Utah. This charming condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and year-round adventure. Step inside to large windows bring in natural light and showcase the surrounding mountain views, creating a peaceful retreat you'll never want to leave. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and functionality, making it easy to prepare meals for family and guests. The open layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Located just minutes from Brian Head Resort, this property provides easy access to world-class skiing, snowboarding, hiking, and mountain biking. Whether you're looking for a vacation getaway, investment property, or full-time residence, this condo checks all the boxes. All furniture and furnishings included!

Property highlights

  • Whether you're looking for a vacation getaway, investment property, or full-time residence, this condo checks all the boxes. .
  • Step inside to large windows bring in natural light and showcase the surrounding mountain views, creating a peaceful retreat you'll never want to leave. .
  • The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and functionality, making it easy to prepare meals for family and guests. .
  • Located just minutes from Brian Head Resort, this property provides easy access to world-class skiing, snowboarding, hiking, and mountain biking. .

Days on Market
34
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
1983
Stories
1
Living Area
464 sq ft
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Price/sqft
$301.70
Garage Spaces
1.00
Parking Total
2.00
County
Iron
City
Brian Head
Zoning
Short Term Rental Allowed
HOA Fee
$387.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,327
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA
Parcel #
A-1178-0117-0000

Garage spaces
1.00
Parking total
2.00
Open parking
1.00
Covered spaces
1.00

Neighborhood

Located in COPPER CHASE CONDOMINIUMS, Brian Head.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/7/2026
$139,990 $302/sqft
-$30,010
-17.7%
4/4/2026
$170,000 $366/sqft
Listed