Get App
Call 801-410-7917

West Valley City, Utah

Townhomes for Sale in West Valley City, Utah

There are 113 townhomes for sale in West Valley City, with a median asking price of $511,000, and most are new. Over the last 12 months, 106 sold at a median of $434,000.

Solari has the most listings, with a clubhouse, pool and pickleball courts, and Bonneville Townhomes has sold the most. Older townhomes sell at Balmora and Westridge. HOA dues run a median of $126 a month.

113 matching · page 1 of 5

Active listings

New townhomes for sale in West Valley City, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 113 townhomes for sale on a map

Pan around West Valley City and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

West Valley City townhomes for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
113
median ask $511,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$434,000
106 sold · +4.2% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$218
median of closed sales · typical 2,280 sq ft
HOA dues
$126/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 106 townhomes for sale sold in West Valley City, taking a median of 30 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 5% above the median for all West Valley City homes for sale ($485,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 20
  • $400K–$600K 91
  • $600K–$800K 2
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Townhomes for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Solari

    Sold (24 mo)
    23
    Median sale
    $499,000
    Typical size
    2,301 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $126
    For sale now
    70 · $494,900–$564,900
  • Bonneville Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    17
    Median sale
    $450,000
    Typical size
    1,717 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $150
    For sale now
    3 · $398,990–$429,990
  • Westridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $415,000
    Typical size
    2,136 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $150
    For sale now
    3 · $395,000–$439,900
  • Balmora Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $367,000
    Typical size
    1,720 sq ft
    Built
    1997
    HOA / mo
    $209
    For sale now
    2 · $350,000–$370,000
  • Homestead Farms Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $339,000
    Typical size
    1,337 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    $240
    For sale now
    0
  • Lofts On Redwood

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $520,000
    Typical size
    2,652 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $240
    For sale now
    0
  • Village Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $385,000
    Typical size
    1,383 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $153
    For sale now
    2 · $355,725–$380,000
  • Lofts On 35Th

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $459,000
    Typical size
    1,732 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $194
    For sale now
    1 · $474,500
  • Townhomes At Highbury Commons

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $420,000
    Typical size
    1,871 sq ft
    Built
    2008
    HOA / mo
    $185
    For sale now
    1 · $449,000
  • Homestead Farms Pud, Phase Ii

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $350,000
    Typical size
    1,337 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    $243
    For sale now
    1 · $315,000
  • Towns At Hunter Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $325,000
    Typical size
    1,240 sq ft
    Built
    2001
    HOA / mo
    $355
    For sale now
    0
  • Valley Cove

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,451 sq ft
    Built
    2000
    HOA / mo
    $235
    For sale now
    2 · $409,900–$425,000
  • Westbrook Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,998 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    $176
    For sale now
    1 · $395,000
  • Stone Creek

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,479 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    $160
    For sale now
    1 · $365,000
  • Balmoral

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,720 sq ft
    Built
    1997
    HOA / mo
    $193
    For sale now
    0

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About townhomes for sale in West Valley City.

How much are townhomes in West Valley City? ▾

Townhomes sold for a median of $434,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $511,000, with HOA dues around $126 a month.