Browse homes in Veyo →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 5.86 acres
- County
- Washington
- City
- Veyo
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultural
- Parcel #
- 7164-B-8-NW
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Trending in Veyo
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
2254 S 1120 W #72
Nibley
5586 S 250 E
Washington Terrace
220 PARK AVE #C51
Park City
7371 S CANYON CENTRE PKWY #308
Cottonwood Heights
1966 E BLUE SPRUCE RD
Eagle Mountain
2442 E HITCHING POST DR
Eagle Mountain
Veyo market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $490,000 — 120.2% above the median sale price.
Veyo market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through September 2025.
Median sale price
$222,500
Median days on market
31
Sale-to-list ratio
100.4%
Homes sold last month
4