Browse homes in Vernal →Property details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Off-Market
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Year Built
- 1942
- Stories
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,144 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.44 acres
- County
- Uintah
- City
- Vernal
- Parcel #
- 04:082:0067
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
- RV parking
- 0.00
Additional features
- Single Family
Schools
Picked for you
Trending in Vernal
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Vernal market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $189,000 — 44.6% below the median sale price.
Vernal market — Residential
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$341,000
-3.9% year over year
Median days on market
99
+33 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
95.7%
-0.05pp year over year
Homes sold last month
32
+7 year over year