Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

1445 S 800 E

Trenton, UT 84338

$580,000
-$44.9k

Originally listed at $624,900

MLS #2145256

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,344
Lot
7.8 ac
Built
2024
Garage
3 car
View virtual tour
New construction Has view STR allowed Attached garage

About this home

This home for sale at 1445 S 800 E Trenton, UT 84338 has been listed at $580,000 and has been on the market for 36 days.

Full description

PRICE REDUCED! Located on 7.8 acres of picturesque land, it offers stunning views in a peaceful setting, while still being a quick drive into Smithfield and on to Logan for more shopping and other necessities. The property features a large three-car garage with an attached living suite, providing versatile space for living and working. You will love the large mudroom and all brand new appliances and cabinets that are included. It is close to completion, offering an excellent opportunity for you to personalize and finish to your liking. The property includes four water shares, a well right, a connection to culinary water, and a septic system that is already in place. Never lived in! Don't miss the chance to own this exceptional property with endless possibilities. NOTE: the upstairs living area is approximately 1300 sq feet and the garage area is approximately 1300 sq feet. The county shows 1257.5 sq feet for the garage area and the second floor living space. kitchen pictures are of a potential option.

Property highlights

  • The property features a large three-car garage with an attached living suite, providing versatile space for living and working. .
  • You will love the large mudroom and all brand new appliances and cabinets that are included. .
  • The county shows 1257. 5 sq feet for the garage area and the second floor living space. kitchen pictures are of a potential option. .
  • Located on 7. 8 acres of picturesque land, it offers stunning views in a peaceful setting, while still being a quick drive into Smithfield and on to Logan for more shopping and other necessities. .
  • It is close to completion, offering an excellent opportunity for you to personalize and finish to your liking. .
  • NOTE: the upstairs living area is approximately 1300 sq feet and the garage area is approximately 1300 sq feet. .

Days on Market
36
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2024
Stories
1
Living Area
1,344 sq ft
Lot Size
7.8 acres
Price/sqft
$431.55
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
9.00
Tax Annual
$1,874
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
13-002-0041
MLS Area
Cornish; Lwstn; Clrkstn; Trntn
Listed By
Century 21 N & N Realtors

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
9.00
Open parking
6.00
Covered spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/28/2026
$580,000 $432/sqft
-$44,900
-7.2%
3/24/2026
$624,900 $465/sqft
Listed