Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Pending Price Reduced

4148 S OAK MEADOWS DR #31

Taylorsville, UT 84123

Neighborhood: OAK MEADOWS

$200,000
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $211,000

MLS #2135018

Beds
1
Baths
1
Sq Ft
662
Lot
0.01 ac
Built
1985
View virtual tour
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 4148 S OAK MEADOWS DR #31 Taylorsville, UT 84123 has been listed at $200,000 and has been on the market for 92 days.

Full description

********PREFERRED LENDER IS OFFERING 1% LENDER CREDIT CALL FOR DETAILS********* - Welcome to 4148 S Oak Meadows Dr #31-a beautifully planned 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering 662 sq ft of optimized living in the heart of Taylorsville. This top-level unit has been thoughtfully upgraded for both style and function, featuring updated cabinetry, a sleek gas range (upgraded from electric), and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy the privacy of an en-suite bedroom, ample attic storage, and a cozy private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Every square foot has been maximized to make this home as livable and efficient as possible. Situated in the well-kept Oak Meadows neighborhood, you'll have access to a community pool, clubhouse, and playground, all just a short walk from Meadowbrook Plaza and the lush greens of Meadow Brook Golf Course. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this condo delivers comfort, convenience, and value in one neat package.

Property highlights

  • ********PREFERRED LENDER IS OFFERING 1% LENDER CREDIT CALL FOR DETAILS********* - Welcome to 4148 S Oak Meadows Dr #31-a beautifully planned 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering 662 sq ft of optimized living in the heart of Taylorsville. .
  • This top-level unit has been thoughtfully upgraded for both style and function, featuring updated cabinetry, a sleek gas range (upgraded from electric), and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. .
  • Enjoy the privacy of an en-suite bedroom, ample attic storage, and a cozy private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. .
  • Situated in the well-kept Oak Meadows neighborhood, you'll have access to a community pool, clubhouse, and playground, all just a short walk from Meadowbrook Plaza and the lush greens of Meadow Brook Golf Course. .
  • Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this condo delivers comfort, convenience, and value in one neat package. .

Days on Market
92
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
1985
Stories
1
Living Area
662 sq ft
Lot Size
0.01 acres
Price/sqft
$302.11
Parking Total
1.00
County
Salt Lake
Subdivision
OAK MEADOWS
Zoning
Multi-Family
HOA Fee
$256.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,342
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Parcel #
21-03-204-066

Parking total
1.00
Covered spaces
1.00

Walk Score

Most errands can be accomplished on foot. Some transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

3/12/2026
$200,000 $302/sqft
-$5,000
-2.4%
2/26/2026
$205,000 $310/sqft
-$6,000
-2.8%
2/5/2026
$211,000 $319/sqft
Listed