Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending

3676 W CHRISTY WAY

Taylorsville, UT 84129

Neighborhood: COBBLESTONE

$406,800
+$231.8k

Originally listed at $157,500

MLS #2127528

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,484
Lot
0.17 ac
Built
1986
Garage
2 car
Fireplace Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 3676 W CHRISTY WAY Taylorsville, UT 84129 has been listed at $406,800 and has been on the market for 44 days.

Full description

Freddie Mac HomeSteps REO. Property sold as-is, where-is. The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; all offers must be submitted through the designated auction platform. Inspections of this property and contact with occupants are strictly prohibited.

Property highlights

  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,484 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
44
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1986
Stories
4
Living Area
2,484 sq ft
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Price/sqft
$163.77
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
6.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Salt Lake
Subdivision
COBBLESTONE
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$4,405
Parcel #
21-08-332-048

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
6.00
Open parking
4.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Some transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

5/15/2026
$406,800 $164/sqft
+$231,800
+132.5%
4/3/2026
$175,000 $70/sqft
+$17,500
+11.1%
3/28/2026
$157,500 $63/sqft
Listed