Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Pending Price Reduced

3155 S Hidden Valley DR 327, St George, UT 84790

St George, UT 84790

Neighborhood: HIDDEN VALLEY TOWN HOMES

$295,000
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $300,000

MLS #26-271351

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,430
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2005
Garage
0 car
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 3155 S Hidden Valley DR 327, St George, UT 84790 has been listed at $295,000 and has been on the market for 32 days.

Full description

END UNIT in Hidden Valley, one of the city's most desirable townhome neighborhoods! This unit is rented but the lease ends 5/31/2026, so could be a great opportunity for first-time buyers. Prime location near amenities (pool, clubhouse, pickleball right around the corner). Come check it out today! 48 hours notice required for showings.

Property highlights

  • Prime location near amenities (pool, clubhouse, pickleball right around the corner). .

Days on Market
32
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2005
Stories
2
Living Area
1,430 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$206.29
Garage Spaces
0.00
County
Washington
City
St George
HOA Fee
$237.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,102
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Parcel #
SG-HVTH-6-327

Garage spaces

Neighborhood

Located in HIDDEN VALLEY TOWN HOMES, St George.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/8/2026
$295,000 $206/sqft
-$5,000
-1.7%
4/16/2026
$300,000 $210/sqft
Listed