Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

2907 Zuni CIR, Springdale, UT 84767

Springdale, UT 84767

Neighborhood: ANASAZI PLATEAU

$1,245,007
-$50.0k

Originally listed at $1,295,007

MLS #25-265253

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,875
Lot
0.33 ac
Built
2005
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2907 Zuni CIR, Springdale, UT 84767 has been listed at $1,245,007 and has been on the market for 232 days.

Full description

Experience elevated living in Springdale, Utah—just minutes from the entrance to Zion National Park. Nestled at the end of a private cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath luxury residence is surrounded by a conservation easement, offering both privacy and the feeling of an expansive estate. The thoughtfully designed 1,875 square feet of open living space features soaring 12-foot ceilings in the living room, elegant concrete floors, and walls of windows that frame 360-degree mountain views from sunrise to sunset. The open floor plan creates seamless flow, complemented by a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, a propane cooktop, and custom cabinetry, while an adobe-style propane fireplace adds warmth and charm. A whole-home water filtration system enhances daily comfort, and a spacious 2-car garage with storage provides practical functionality. Step outside to savor the landscape: a beautifully landscaped property, an expansive back deck ideal for entertaining, quiet mornings, or evenings beneath the desert sky. Every corner of this home whispers of thoughtful design and lasting quality. Here, mornings awaken with mountain light, evenings linger on the deck in the desert breeze, and nights sparkle with infinite stars. Just minutes from Zion National Park, and within reach of Bryce Canyon, Coral Pink Sand Dunes, the North Rim of the Grand Canyon, Sand Hollow, Snow Canyon, and St. George, this is not just a residence, it is an invitation to live in harmony with the land's most majestic wonders.

Property highlights

  • Nestled at the end of a private cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath luxury residence is surrounded by a conservation easement, offering both privacy and the feeling of an expansive estate. .
  • The thoughtfully designed 1,875 square feet of open living space features soaring 12-foot ceilings in the living room, elegant concrete floors, and walls of windows that frame 360-degree mountain views from sunrise to sunset. .
  • The open floor plan creates seamless flow, complemented by a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, a propane cooktop, and custom cabinetry, while an adobe-style propane fireplace adds warmth and charm. .
  • A whole-home water filtration system enhances daily comfort, and a spacious 2-car garage with storage provides practical functionality. .
  • Step outside to savor the landscape: a beautifully landscaped property, an expansive back deck ideal for entertaining, quiet mornings, or evenings beneath the desert sky. .
  • Here, mornings awaken with mountain light, evenings linger on the deck in the desert breeze, and nights sparkle with infinite stars. .

Days on Market
232
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2005
Stories
1
Living Area
1,875 sq ft
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Price/sqft
$664.00
Garage Spaces
2.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Washington
Subdivision
ANASAZI PLATEAU
HOA Fee
$134.69/mo
Tax Annual
$2,578
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
S-ANP-2-22

Garage spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

10/27/2025
$1,245,007 $664/sqft
-$50,000
-3.9%
9/19/2025
$1,295,007 $691/sqft
Listed