Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Saratoga Springs, Utah

Townhomes for Sale in Saratoga Springs, Utah

There are 133 townhomes for sale in Saratoga Springs, and most are new, with a median asking price of $460,000. Over the last 12 months, 488 sold at a median of $440,000.

Northshore, Wildflower, Highridge, The Valley at Wildflower and Wander sell the most. Every listing has HOA dues, with a median of $147 a month.

133 matching · page 2 of 6

Active listings

New townhomes for sale in Saratoga Springs, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 133 townhomes for sale on a map

Pan around Saratoga Springs and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Saratoga Springs townhomes for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
133
median ask $460,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$440,000
488 sold · +0.4% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$191
median of closed sales · typical 2,280 sq ft
HOA dues
$147/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 488 townhomes for sale sold in Saratoga Springs, taking a median of 71 days to go under contract and closing at 99.5% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 20% below the median for all Saratoga Springs homes for sale ($575,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 32
  • $400K–$600K 97
  • $600K–$800K 4
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Townhomes for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Northshore Plaat C-1

    Sold (24 mo)
    305
    Median sale
    $415,000
    Typical size
    1,948 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $123
    For sale now
    13 · $340,000–$439,900
  • Wildflower

    Sold (24 mo)
    178
    Median sale
    $457,000
    Typical size
    2,321 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $225
    For sale now
    7 · $409,900–$485,000
  • The Valley At Wildflower

    Sold (24 mo)
    161
    Median sale
    $440,000
    Typical size
    2,422 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    10 · $444,900–$479,900
  • Highridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    149
    Median sale
    $453,000
    Typical size
    2,412 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $147
    For sale now
    34 · $473,900–$576,900
  • Springs Village At Wander

    Sold (24 mo)
    96
    Median sale
    $400,000
    Typical size
    1,587 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $168
    For sale now
    13 · $299,990–$409,990
  • Ridgehorne

    Sold (24 mo)
    67
    Median sale
    $468,000
    Typical size
    2,321 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $147
    For sale now
    6 · $431,900–$478,900
  • Beacon Pointe

    Sold (24 mo)
    34
    Median sale
    $444,000
    Typical size
    2,168 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $215
    For sale now
    4 · $409,990–$469,990
  • Legacy Farms

    Sold (24 mo)
    28
    Median sale
    $425,000
    Typical size
    2,297 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $170
    For sale now
    2 · $380,000–$395,000
  • Cove At Jordan River

    Sold (24 mo)
    26
    Median sale
    $404,000
    Typical size
    1,869 sq ft
    Built
    2011
    HOA / mo
    $338
    For sale now
    0
  • Saratoga View

    Sold (24 mo)
    23
    Median sale
    $568,000
    Typical size
    1,782 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $195
    For sale now
    9 · $524,900–$650,000
  • Sunflower

    Sold (24 mo)
    15
    Median sale
    $450,000
    Typical size
    2,540 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $170
    For sale now
    0
  • Saratoga Chase

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $388,000
    Typical size
    2,267 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    $236
    For sale now
    0
  • Fairways Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $518,000
    Typical size
    2,474 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    $260
    For sale now
    6 · $469,000–$739,000
  • Harvest Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $470,000
    Typical size
    2,504 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $147
    For sale now
    3 · $390,000–$514,900
  • River Bend Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $379,000
    Typical size
    1,830 sq ft
    Built
    2010
    HOA / mo
    $183
    For sale now
    2 · $349,700–$410,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About townhomes for sale in Saratoga Springs.

How much are townhomes in Saratoga Springs? ▾

Townhomes sold for a median of $440,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $460,000, with HOA dues around $147 a month.