Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

165 N 900 W

Salt Lake City, UT 84116

$384,900
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $399,900

MLS #2134973

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,161
Lot
0.11 ac
Built
1896
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 165 N 900 W Salt Lake City, UT 84116 has been listed at $384,900 and has been on the market for 74 days.

Full description

Fantastic Remodel in a Great North Temple Area. New Furnace, A.C. Custom Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz Countertops, Carpet, Tile, Fresh Paint. Updated Kitchen and Bathrooms and much, much more. Hurry will go fast. Buyer to verify all information.

Property highlights

  • Custom Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz Countertops, Carpet, Tile, Fresh Paint. .
  • Updated Kitchen and Bathrooms and much, much more. .

Days on Market
74
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1896
Stories
1
Living Area
1,161 sq ft
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Price/sqft
$331.52
Parking Total
1.00
County
Salt Lake
Tax Annual
$2,821
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
08-35-453-011

Parking total
1.00
Open parking
1.00

Walk Score

Most errands can be accomplished on foot. Strong transit options available. Most trips are convenient by bike.

Price History

4/20/2026
$384,900 $332/sqft
-$5,000
-1.3%
3/3/2026
$389,900 $336/sqft
-$10,000
-2.5%
2/5/2026
$399,900 $344/sqft
Listed