Market analytics
Riverdale market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | Apr-26 | Apr-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 1 | 3 | -66.67% | 8 | 24 | -66.67% |
| Median Sale Price | $30,000 | $358,500 | -91.63% | $130,250 | $302,675 | -56.97% |
| Median DOM | 75 | 121 | -38.02% | 100 | 81 | +23.46% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 54.55% | 94.71% | -42.40% | 75.11% | 91.38% | -17.80% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.