Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

25 S 100 E

Redmond, UT 84652

$299,900
-$33.1k

Originally listed at $333,000

MLS #2136276

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,714
Lot
0.32 ac
Built
1885
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 25 S 100 E Redmond, UT 84652 has been listed at $299,900 and has been on the market for 98 days.

Full description

Just completed the remodel of this home. This home is a 3 bed, 2 bath layout with a bonus room up stairs. Master bedroom has it's own bathroom and a centrally located guest bath with a walk in shower. Lot has been split for an additional building lot and is Aavailable on MLS # 2144772. List price includes portion of parcel # 2-R9-25. Buyers and agents to verify all measurements and listing information.

Property highlights

  • This home is a 3 bed, 2 bath layout with a bonus room up stairs. .
  • Master bedroom has it's own bathroom and a centrally located guest bath with a walk in shower. .
  • Situated on 0.32 acres with room to grow.

Days on Market
98
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1885
Stories
3
Living Area
1,714 sq ft
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Price/sqft
$174.97
Parking Total
3.00
County
Sevier
City
Redmond
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,750
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
2-R9-25

Parking total
3.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
1.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/19/2026
$299,900 $175/sqft
-$33,100
-9.9%
2/11/2026
$333,000 $194/sqft
Listed