Browse homes in Redmond →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 37.77 acres
- County
- Sevier
- City
- Redmond
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultural
- Parcel #
- 3-243A-11
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Trending in Redmond
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Redmond market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $250,000 — 241.1% above the median sale price.
Redmond market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through March 2026.
Median sale price
$73,300
-70.7% year over year
Median days on market
70
+47 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
92.3%
-7.71pp year over year
Homes sold last month
2
+1 year over year