Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

927 N INDEPENDENCE AVE

Provo, UT 84604

Neighborhood: LOT 63,PLAT C, INDEPENDENCE AVENUE PUD SUBDIVISION

$377,500
-$7.4k

Originally listed at $384,900

MLS #2144736

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,696
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2010
Garage
2 car
Has view Private pool Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 927 N INDEPENDENCE AVE Provo, UT 84604 has been listed at $377,500 and has been on the market for 21 days.

Full description

Fully finished, clean 3-bed, 2.5 bath, 2-car garage, close to schools, shopping, and so much more! New waterproof flooring on main. Nice pool, clubhouse, walking trails, and play areas. INCENTIVE: use our great preferred lender for this purchase, and receive up to $5000 off closing costs--or use for a rate buydown; call agent for details. *Square footage figures from county records and are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement and to verify all info.

Property highlights

  • Fully finished, clean 3-bed, 2. 5 bath, 2-car garage, close to schools, shopping, and so much more!
  • New waterproof flooring on main. .
  • Nice pool, clubhouse, walking trails, and play areas. .
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
21
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2010
Stories
3
Living Area
1,696 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$222.58
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
HOA Fee
$335.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,067
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
42-067-0063

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Neighborhood

Located in LOT 63,PLAT C, INDEPENDENCE AVENUE PUD SUBDIVISION, Provo.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/10/2026
$377,500 $223/sqft
-$7,400
-1.9%
3/20/2026
$384,900 $227/sqft
Listed