Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

1154 S 1430 E

Provo, UT 84606

$473,000
-$12.0k

Originally listed at $485,000

MLS #2119333

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq Ft
2,261
Lot
0.04 ac
Built
2005
Garage
2 car
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1154 S 1430 E Provo, UT 84606 has been listed at $473,000 and has been on the market for 78 days.

Full description

Beautiful home in highly desirable Pioneer neighborhood in Provo. This 5 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home features a 100% finished basement, large master bedroom with generous walk-in closet and large attached master bathroom. Main living area features a great open concept floor plan with vaulted ceiling, big family room and bay window. Recently finished basement, making this spacious home near BYU ready to move-in. Recently updated kitchen appliances and ultra-quiet garage door motor. The home is located on a dead end street and a great location for a family or as a rental investment. HOA includes yard maintenance and snow removal. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from the county. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • This 5 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home features a 100% finished basement, large master bedroom with generous walk-in closet and large attached master bathroom. .
  • Main living area features a great open concept floor plan with vaulted ceiling, big family room and bay window. .
  • Recently finished basement, making this spacious home near BYU ready to move-in. .
  • Recently updated kitchen appliances and ultra-quiet garage door motor. .
  • The home is located on a dead end street and a great location for a family or as a rental investment. .
  • HOA includes yard maintenance and snow removal. .

Days on Market
78
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2005
Stories
3
Living Area
2,261 sq ft
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Price/sqft
$209.20
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
3.00
County
Utah
City
Provo
HOA Fee
$181.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,497
Parcel #
49-450-0057

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
3.00
Open parking
1.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Some transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

12/4/2025
$473,000 $209/sqft
-$12,000
-2.5%
10/24/2025
$485,000 $215/sqft
Listed