Browse homes in Newton →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 20.14 acres
- County
- Cache
- City
- Newton
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- Parcel #
- 13-030-0036
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Land description
- Terrain: Grad Slope
Additional features
- Agricultural
Schools
Neighborhood
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Newton
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Newton market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $350,000 — 6.1% above the median sale price.
Newton market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through November 2025.
Median sale price
$330,000
Median days on market
192
Sale-to-list ratio
94.3%
Homes sold last month
1