Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

155 W 200 N

Myton, UT 84052

$300,000
-$17.0k

Originally listed at $317,000

MLS #2147106

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,152
Lot
0.17 ac
Built
2023

About this home

This home for sale at 155 W 200 N Myton, UT 84052 has been listed at $300,000 and has been on the market for 35 days.

Full description

Welcome to this 2023 manufactured home in Myton, Utah, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,152 sq ft of single-level living. This home is in excellent, like-new condition and is move-in ready. The interior provides a functional layout with comfortable living space, and all kitchen appliances are included. Situated on a .17-acre lot, the property features a fully fenced yard with manageable space-ideal for buyers looking to create their own landscaping, parking, or outdoor living area. Conveniently located approximately 10 minutes from Roosevelt and 15 minutes from Duchesne, offering easy access to local amenities while maintaining a small-town setting. No HOA. Buyer to verify all information

Property highlights

  • This home is in excellent, like-new condition and is move-in ready. .
  • The interior provides a functional layout with comfortable living space, and all kitchen appliances are included. .
  • Situated on a . 17-acre lot, the property features a fully fenced yard with manageable space-ideal for buyers looking to create their own landscaping, parking, or outdoor living area. .
  • Conveniently located approximately 10 minutes from Roosevelt and 15 minutes from Duchesne, offering easy access to local amenities while maintaining a small-town setting. .
  • Welcome to this 2023 manufactured home in Myton, Utah, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,152 sq ft of single-level living. .
  • Built in 2023 with modern features throughout.

Days on Market
35
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2023
Stories
1
Living Area
1,152 sq ft
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Price/sqft
$260.42
Parking Total
0.00
County
Duchesne
City
Myton
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,425
Preferred Financing
Cash,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
00-0001-0508

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/30/2026
$300,000 $260/sqft
-$17,000
-5.4%
4/1/2026
$317,000 $275/sqft
Listed