Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Lehi, Utah

Single Story Homes for Sale in Lehi, Utah

There are 54 single-level homes and condos for sale in Lehi, with a median asking price of $357,000. Over the last 12 months, 127 sold at a median of $590,000.

One-level condos at Gardner Point, The Exchange and Timp Point are the lowest-priced, while ramblers sell in Chappel Valley and Cranberry Farms. See 55+ communities.

55 matching · page 3 of 3

Active listings

New single story homes in Lehi, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Lehi single story homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
54
median ask $357,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$590,000
127 sold
Price per sq ft
$236
median of closed sales · typical 1,294 sq ft
HOA dues
$238/mo
median · 72% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 127 single story homes sold in Lehi, taking a median of 36 days to go under contract and closing at 99.5% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 41% below the median for all Lehi homes for sale ($600,000).

What's for sale

Today's 54 listings by type.

  • Condos 26 (48%)
  • Single-family homes 23 (43%)
  • Townhomes 2 (4%)
  • Twin homes 2 (4%)
  • Other 1 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 30
  • $400K–$600K 12
  • $600K–$800K 6
  • $800K–$1.2M 5
  • $1.2M and up 1

Single story homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Gardner Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    75
    Median sale
    $350,000
    Typical size
    1,272 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $306
    For sale now
    4 · $308,999–$365,000
  • Westbury

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $315,000
    Typical size
    1,255 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    $238
    For sale now
    3 · $294,900–$339,900
  • Willow Park Villas

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $484,000
    Typical size
    1,692 sq ft
    Built
    2009
    HOA / mo
    $272
    For sale now
    0
  • Timp Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $345,000
    Typical size
    1,336 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $236
    For sale now
    3 · $310,000–$337,000
  • Chappel Valley

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $620,000
    Typical size
    2,556 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $580,000
  • The Exchange

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $337,000
    Typical size
    1,272 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $258
    For sale now
    5 · $314,900–$359,000
  • Pillgrims Landing

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $455,000
    Typical size
    2,020 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    $145
    For sale now
    1 · $475,000
  • Inverness By Dr Horton

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $1,195,000
    Typical size
    5,170 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $70
    For sale now
    0
  • Thanksgiving Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $625,000
    Typical size
    3,244 sq ft
    Built
    2009
    HOA / mo
    $80
    For sale now
    1 · $799,900
  • Inverness

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $943,000
    Typical size
    4,528 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $70
    For sale now
    0
  • Meadow Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,697 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $375
    For sale now
    2 · $510,000–$540,000
  • Cranberry Farms

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,203 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    2 · $650,000–$664,000
  • The Exchange II

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,272 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $258
    For sale now
    2 · $317,900
  • Canyon Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,971 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $104
    For sale now
    1 · $890,000
  • Provence West At Pheasant Pointe Condo

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,284 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $220
    For sale now
    1 · $335,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About single story homes in Lehi.

How much is a single-level home in Lehi? ▾

Single-level homes and condos sold for a median of $590,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $357,000.