Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Lehi, Utah

Homes with Views for Sale in Lehi, Utah

Lehi's hillside neighborhoods look across Utah Lake and the valley to Mount Timpanogos. There are 177 homes for sale whose listings call out a view, with a median asking price of $650,000. Over the last 12 months, 471 sold at a median of $608,000.

Canyon Point has the most view sales, followed by Inverness, Holbrook Farms and Colledge Farms. On Traverse Mountain, the city put about 900 acres under a conservation easement in 2026.

180 matching · page 7 of 8

Active listings

New homes with views in Lehi, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 180 homes with views on a map

Pan around Lehi and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Lehi homes with views by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
177
median ask $650,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$608,000
471 sold
Price per sq ft
$235
median of closed sales · typical 2,888 sq ft
HOA dues
$118/mo
median · 73% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 471 homes with views sold in Lehi, taking a median of 26 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

What's for sale

Today's 177 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 121 (68%)
  • Townhomes 42 (24%)
  • Condos 11 (6%)
  • Twin homes 3 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 20
  • $400K–$600K 60
  • $600K–$800K 37
  • $800K–$1.2M 34
  • $1.2M and up 26

Homes with views by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Inverness

    Sold (24 mo)
    58
    Median sale
    $550,000
    Typical size
    2,327 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $152
    For sale now
    11 · $394,990–$1,124,000
  • Inverness By Dr Horton

    Sold (24 mo)
    43
    Median sale
    $530,000
    Typical size
    2,187 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $152
    For sale now
    5 · $489,990–$699,990
  • Canyon Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    31
    Median sale
    $1,045,000
    Typical size
    3,631 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $104
    For sale now
    13 · $890,000–$1,654,000
  • Hollbrook Farms

    Sold (24 mo)
    18
    Median sale
    $567,000
    Typical size
    2,936 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $143
    For sale now
    7 · $500,000–$839,900
  • Cold Springs Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    18
    Median sale
    $448,000
    Typical size
    2,231 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $55
    For sale now
    3 · $548,000–$672,500
  • Pioneer Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    18
    Median sale
    $672,000
    Typical size
    2,450 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $55
    For sale now
    2 · $599,990–$639,000
  • Spring Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    14
    Median sale
    $446,000
    Typical size
    2,210 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $55
    For sale now
    1 · $1,399,000
  • Jordan Willows

    Sold (24 mo)
    13
    Median sale
    $620,000
    Typical size
    2,921 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Spring Creek Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $581,000
    Typical size
    2,249 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    $35
    For sale now
    2 · $619,900–$749,000
  • Traverse Mountain

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $1,325,000
    Typical size
    5,121 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $89
    For sale now
    1 · $3,150,000
  • Canyon Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $865,000
    Typical size
    3,571 sq ft
    Built
    2016
    HOA / mo
    $105
    For sale now
    1 · $1,050,000
  • Ridgeview

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $500,000
    Typical size
    2,282 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $219
    For sale now
    6 · $515,250–$528,250
  • Chappel Valley

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $500,000
    Typical size
    1,639 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $595,000–$634,900
  • Colledge Farms

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $1,763,000
    Typical size
    5,714 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $55
    For sale now
    0
  • Fox Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $535,000
    Typical size
    2,227 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $222
    For sale now
    9 · $479,900–$564,888

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About homes with views in Lehi.

How much is a home with a view in Lehi? ▾

View homes sold for a median of $608,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $650,000.