Browse homes in Lawrence →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 1.9 acres
- County
- Emery
- City
- Lawrence
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- Parcel #
- 01-0217-0012
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Trending in Lawrence
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
2254 S 1120 W #72
Nibley
5586 S 250 E
Washington Terrace
220 PARK AVE #C51
Park City
7371 S CANYON CENTRE PKWY #308
Cottonwood Heights
1966 E BLUE SPRUCE RD
Eagle Mountain
2442 E HITCHING POST DR
Eagle Mountain
Lawrence market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $45,000 — 79.1% below the median sale price.
Lawrence market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$215,000
+405.9% year over year
Median days on market
546
+491 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
67.4%
-27.04pp year over year
Homes sold last month
1
0 year over year