Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

4838 W 2020 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

Hurricane, UT 84737

$769,900
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $864,900

MLS #25-265276

Beds
4
Baths
4
Sq Ft
2,618
Lot
0.21 ac
Built
2025
Garage
4 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage

About this home

This home for sale at 4838 W 2020 S, Hurricane, UT 84737 has been listed at $769,900 and has been on the market for 244 days.

Full description

Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home with Attached Casita, RV Garage & Designer Touches! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offering a flexible floor plan and luxury finishes throughout. One of the bedrooms is a private attached casita ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a second primary suite. Inside, you'll find an inviting living area featuring a cozy fireplace bookended by custom built-in shelving—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious kitchen and open-concept layout provide an easy flow for everyday living. For car and adventure enthusiasts, this home boasts a 17' x 45' RV garage in addition to a 2-car garage, offering ample parking for at least 4 vehicles and plenty of room for toys, storage, or a workshop.

Property highlights

  • Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home with Attached Casita, RV Garage & Designer Touches!
  • Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3. 5-bathroom home offering a flexible floor plan and luxury finishes throughout. .
  • One of the bedrooms is a private attached casita ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a second primary suite. .
  • The spacious kitchen and open-concept layout provide an easy flow for everyday living. .
  • For car and adventure enthusiasts, this home boasts a 17' x 45' RV garage in addition to a 2-car garage, offering ample parking for at least 4 vehicles and plenty of room for toys, storage, or a workshop. .
  • Inside, you'll find an inviting living area featuring a cozy fireplace bookended by custom built-in shelving—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. .

Days on Market
244
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2025
Stories
1
Living Area
2,618 sq ft
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Price/sqft
$294.08
Garage Spaces
4.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Washington
City
Hurricane
Tax Annual
$1,376
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Submit, VA Loan, RDA, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
H-SHVL-1-19

Garage spaces
4.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/15/2026
$769,900 $294/sqft
-$10,000
-1.3%
3/30/2026
$779,900 $298/sqft
-$10,000
-1.3%
2/26/2026
$789,900 $302/sqft
-$10,000
-1.3%
1/6/2026
$799,900 $306/sqft
-$10,000
-1.2%
12/5/2025
$809,900 $309/sqft
-$15,000
-1.8%
11/12/2025
$824,900 $315/sqft
-$15,000
-1.8%
10/24/2025
$839,900 $321/sqft
-$10,000
-1.2%
9/30/2025
$849,900 $325/sqft
-$15,000
-1.7%
9/19/2025
$864,900 $330/sqft
Listed