Market analytics
Holladay market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | Apr-26 | Apr-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 4 | 18 | -77.78% | 7 | 81 | -91.36% |
| Median Sale Price | $810,000 | $1,148,500 | -29.47% | $757,121 | $863,347 | -12.30% |
| Median DOM | 4 | 76 | -94.74% | 4 | 57 | -92.98% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 98.79% | 93.69% | +5.44% | 99.18% | 95.30% | +4.07% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.