Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

620 W UZONA Ave, Hildale, UT 84784

Hildale, UT 84784

$609,000
-$90.0k

Originally listed at $750,000

MLS #26-270020

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
4,444
Lot
0.28 ac
Built
2000
Garage
0 car
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 620 W UZONA Ave, Hildale, UT 84784 has been listed at $609,000 and has been on the market for 50 days.

Full description

Nestled beneath the gorgeous cliffs, this home boasts room for growth, investment or personal. The split level floor plan has 2 kitchens, 2 primary suites, 2 living areas. One on each floor, plus the 3 bed/2 bath on each floor. ICF framing. Basement apartment has separate entrance or option to have open to both areas. SO many possibilities.

Property highlights

  • Nestled beneath the gorgeous cliffs, this home boasts room for growth, investment or personal. .
  • The split level floor plan has 2 kitchens, 2 primary suites, 2 living areas. .
  • Basement apartment has separate entrance or option to have open to both areas. .
  • Spacious 6 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 4,444 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • Situated on 0.28 acres with room to grow.

Days on Market
50
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2000
Stories
2
Living Area
4,444 sq ft
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Price/sqft
$137.04
Garage Spaces
0.00
County
Washington
City
Hildale
Tax Annual
$2,831
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
HD-SHCR-1-43-B

Garage spaces

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/27/2026
$609,000 $137/sqft
-$90,000
-12.9%
4/13/2026
$699,000 $157/sqft
-$51,000
-6.8%
3/9/2026
$750,000 $169/sqft
Listed