Browse homes in Faust →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 121 acres
- County
- Tooele
- City
- Faust
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultural
- Parcel #
- 06-127-0-0015
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Faust
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
2254 S 1120 W #72
Nibley
5586 S 250 E
Washington Terrace
220 PARK AVE #C51
Park City
7371 S CANYON CENTRE PKWY #308
Cottonwood Heights
1966 E BLUE SPRUCE RD
Eagle Mountain
2442 E HITCHING POST DR
Eagle Mountain
Faust market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $2,900,000 — 16.0% above the median sale price.
Faust market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through May 2025.
Median sale price
$2,500,000
Median days on market
242
Sale-to-list ratio
86.2%
Homes sold last month
1