Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

795 E 150 S, Enterprise, UT 84725

Enterprise, UT 84725

$459,900
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $469,900

MLS #26-268992

Beds
4
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,663
Lot
0.43 ac
Built
2026
Garage
2 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 795 E 150 S, Enterprise, UT 84725 has been listed at $459,900 and has been on the market for 25 days.

Full description

Buy a home and investment too! This Brand new 4 bed 2 bath New Construction home nestled on a quiet 0.43 acre lot. This home offers an amazing layout that includes an unfinished basement that is already framed, prepped for a bathroom and a kitchen. This home will have custom cabinets and flooring. Estimated completion time is the end of February. This home is priced to sell! Schedule a time to walk through.

Property highlights

  • This Brand new 4 bed 2 bath New Construction home nestled on a quiet 0. 43 acre lot. .
  • This home offers an amazing layout that includes an unfinished basement that is already framed, prepped for a bathroom and a kitchen. .
  • This home will have custom cabinets and flooring. .
  • Buy a home and investment too!
  • Brand new construction with builder warranty and modern efficiency standards.
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
25
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2026
Stories
2
Living Area
1,663 sq ft
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Price/sqft
$276.55
Garage Spaces
2.00
County
Washington
City
Enterprise
Tax Annual
$583
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, RDA, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
E-DEER-2-18

Garage spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/22/2026
$459,900 $277/sqft
-$10,000
-2.1%
4/7/2026
$469,900 $283/sqft
Listed