Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

850 N 200 E

Elsinore, UT 84724

Neighborhood: DANISH HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION

$454,900
-$5.1k

Originally listed at $460,000

MLS #2146738

Beds
4
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,603
Lot
0.5 ac
Built
2020
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 850 N 200 E Elsinore, UT 84724 has been listed at $454,900 and has been on the market for 26 days.

Full description

Seller will consider all reasonable offers! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • Situated on 0.50 acres with room to grow.
  • Built in 2020 with modern features throughout.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
26
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2020
Stories
1
Living Area
1,603 sq ft
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Price/sqft
$283.78
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
County
Sevier
City
Elsinore
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,714
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
6-96-5

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Neighborhood

Located in DANISH HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, Elsinore.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/26/2026
$454,900 $284/sqft
-$5,100
-1.1%
3/31/2026
$460,000 $287/sqft
Listed