Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

1370 E MEADOW VALLEY DR

Draper, UT 84020

Neighborhood: THE COVE AT LITTLE VALLEY

$699,999
-$29.9k

Originally listed at $767,000

MLS #2130583

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,892
Lot
0.01 ac
Built
2008
Garage
2 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1370 E MEADOW VALLEY DR Draper, UT 84020 has been listed at $699,999 and has been on the market for 121 days.

Full description

_OPEN HOUSE SAT may 16 12-3 Sunday May 17. 3-6 .LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION..you'd have to go to PARK CITY to find an area like this!!! at half the price... Breathtaking views... nestled in this gated community in the scenic foothills of Draper. MAIN LEVEL Master bedroom! This hidden gem usually sits above the inversion for cleaner air. Step out your front door for private access to trails for hiking, biking, horses and snowshoeing, embracing Utah's outdoor lifestyle with glimpses of wildlife, deer, turkeys etc, Neighbors love this serene sought after oasis. Includes wonderful common areas and clubhouse. Just few miles from downtown draper and freeway,yet quiet and serene. High ceilings in walkout basement gives abundant light throughout this home. Relax as you watch the hang gliders from the point of mountain fly over from the large deck or sit on front porch sipping tea with no neighbors to the north. Remodeled in 2016.. Large storage could be made into 5th bedroom. Flexible options for rent back. furniture negotiable. can call owner agent direct or set up showing .Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from _____county records_________ . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • Breathtaking views. . . nestled in this gated community in the scenic foothills of Draper. .
  • MAIN LEVEL Master bedroom!
  • Step out your front door for private access to trails for hiking, biking, horses and snowshoeing, embracing Utah's outdoor lifestyle with glimpses of wildlife, deer, turkeys etc, Neighbors love this serene sought after oasis. .
  • Relax as you watch the hang gliders from the point of mountain fly over from the large deck or sit on front porch sipping tea with no neighbors to the north. .
  • Large storage could be made into 5th bedroom. .
  • _OPEN HOUSE SAT may 16 12-3 Sunday May 17. 3-6 . LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION. . you'd have to go to PARK CITY to find an area like this!!! at half the price. . . .

Days on Market
121
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2008
Effective Year
2016
Stories
2
Living Area
2,892 sq ft
Lot Size
0.01 acres
Price/sqft
$242.05
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
4.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Salt Lake
City
Draper
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$325.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,984
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
34-09-151-025

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
4.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Neighborhood

Located in THE COVE AT LITTLE VALLEY, Draper.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/8/2026
$699,999 $242/sqft
-$29,901
-4.1%
2/21/2026
$729,900 $252/sqft
-$15,100
-2.0%
1/30/2026
$745,000 $258/sqft
-$22,000
-2.9%
1/14/2026
$767,000 $265/sqft
Listed