Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

85 S 400 E, Beaver, UT 84713

Beaver, UT 84713

$199,000
-$26.0k

Originally listed at $225,000

MLS #25-267750

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,537
Lot
0.22 ac
Built
1913
Garage
0 car

About this home

This home for sale at 85 S 400 E, Beaver, UT 84713 has been listed at $199,000 and has been on the market for 113 days.

Property highlights

  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
113
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1913
Stories
1
Living Area
1,537 sq ft
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Price/sqft
$129.47
Garage Spaces
0.00
County
Other
City
Beaver
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional
Parcel #
03-0017-0017

Garage spaces

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/10/2026
$199,000 $129/sqft
-$26,000
-11.6%
1/14/2026
$225,000 $146/sqft
Listed