Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Pending Price Reduced

1245 N CLEMENTE WAY

Tooele, UT 84074

Neighborhood: PROSPERITY AT OVERLAKE SUBDIVISION

$499,900
-$10.1k

Originally listed at $519,900

MLS #2135038

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,675
Lot
0.16 ac
Built
2023
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1245 N CLEMENTE WAY Tooele, UT 84074 has been listed at $499,900 and has been on the market for 72 days.

Full description

PRICED TO SELL!! Move-in ready and better than buying new, purchased new in 2024, this former model home offers premium upgrades, a finished basement, and professional landscaping already complete-saving you time, money, and hassle. Meticulously maintained and timeless touches are featured throughout with knotty alder soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, all LG stainless steel appliances included, LVP flooring, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light. This layout adapts to whatever season of life you're in. The primary suite boasts a euro-glass shower and spacious walk-in closet. The freshly finished lower level even has space to add another large fifth bedroom. Energy-efficient upgrades include a tankless water heater, Energy Star rating, and owned water softener, along with an oversized two-car garage for extra height and depth. Enjoy professionally landscaped grounds with full sprinklers and drip lines, plus a custom built 10x14 shop with electricity. Located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood with dark skies and stunning star views. It's just minutes from the hospital, newer schools, shopping, and quick interstate access-this is truly turn-key living without the wait of building new or cost of upgrades. Move in with confidence! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • Move-in ready and better than buying new, purchased new in 2024, this former model home offers premium upgrades, a finished basement, and professional landscaping already complete-saving you time, money, and hassle. .
  • Meticulously maintained and timeless touches are featured throughout with knotty alder soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, all LG stainless steel appliances included, LVP flooring, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light. .
  • The primary suite boasts a euro-glass shower and spacious walk-in closet. .
  • The freshly finished lower level even has space to add another large fifth bedroom. .
  • Energy-efficient upgrades include a tankless water heater, Energy Star rating, and owned water softener, along with an oversized two-car garage for extra height and depth. .
  • Enjoy professionally landscaped grounds with full sprinklers and drip lines, plus a custom built 10x14 shop with electricity. .

Days on Market
72
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2023
Stories
2
Living Area
2,675 sq ft
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Price/sqft
$186.88
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
4.00
County
Tooele
City
Tooele
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$3,048
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
22-019-0-0109

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
4.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking
0.00

Heating & cooling

Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central,>= 95% efficiency

Neighborhood

Located in PROSPERITY AT OVERLAKE SUBDIVISION, Tooele.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's not convenient to use a bike for trips.

Price History

4/21/2026
$499,900 $187/sqft
-$10,100
-2.0%
2/21/2026
$510,000 $191/sqft
-$9,900
-1.9%
2/5/2026
$519,900 $194/sqft
Listed