Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Market analytics

Taylorsville market stats.

Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.

Number of Listings

Active inventory · new listings · sold per month

Listing Prices

Active median list · new median list · sold median sale

Absorption Rate

Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate

Sale-to-List Ratio

Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage

Days on Market

Median days from listing to close

Price Volume

Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month

Summary Statistics

Metric Apr-26 Apr-25 % Chg 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % Chg
Sold Count 4 23 -82.61% 13 128 -89.84%
Median Sale Price $495,000 $483,000 +2.48% $217,812 $459,375 -52.59%
Median DOM 48 29 +65.52% 42 41 +2.44%
Sale-to-List Ratio 97.58% 97.78% -0.20% 96.33% 97.24% -0.94%

Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.