Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Saratoga Springs, Utah

New Construction Homes for Sale in Saratoga Springs, Utah

Saratoga Springs grew from 37,715 residents in 2020 to an estimated 61,397 in 2025, up 62.8%, and much of that is new construction. There are 243 homes for sale built this year or last, with a median asking price of $600,000. Over the last 12 months, 954 new homes sold at a median of $485,000.

Wildflower, Highridge, Wander and The Valley at Wildflower have sold the most new homes. Wander alone plans about 1,600 homes on 350 acres along the Jordan River.

243 matching · page 9 of 11

Active listings

New new construction homes in Saratoga Springs, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 243 new construction homes on a map

Pan around Saratoga Springs and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Saratoga Springs new construction homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
243
median ask $600,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$485,000
954 sold · +6.7% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$197
median of closed sales · typical 3,153 sq ft
HOA dues
$144/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 954 new construction homes sold in Saratoga Springs, taking a median of 64 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 4% above the median for all Saratoga Springs homes for sale ($575,000).

What's for sale

Today's 243 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 158 (65%)
  • Townhomes 82 (34%)
  • Condos 3 (1%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 19
  • $400K–$600K 104
  • $600K–$800K 85
  • $800K–$1.2M 26
  • $1.2M and up 9

New construction homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Highridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    345
    Median sale
    $450,000
    Typical size
    2,381 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $147
    For sale now
    44 · $335,000–$705,900
  • Springs Village At Wander

    Sold (24 mo)
    319
    Median sale
    $439,000
    Typical size
    1,587 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $144
    For sale now
    44 · $299,990–$764,990
  • Wildflower

    Sold (24 mo)
    277
    Median sale
    $475,000
    Typical size
    2,412 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $183
    For sale now
    28 · $409,900–$860,000
  • The Valley At Wildflower

    Sold (24 mo)
    274
    Median sale
    $460,000
    Typical size
    2,422 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $120
    For sale now
    26 · $444,900–$814,900
  • Northshore Plaat C-1

    Sold (24 mo)
    115
    Median sale
    $406,000
    Typical size
    1,399 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $105
    For sale now
    0
  • Ridgehorne

    Sold (24 mo)
    110
    Median sale
    $495,000
    Typical size
    2,478 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $104
    For sale now
    15 · $469,900–$726,900
  • Brixton Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    91
    Median sale
    $704,000
    Typical size
    4,144 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $29
    For sale now
    3 · $524,900–$899,900
  • Beacon Pointe

    Sold (24 mo)
    53
    Median sale
    $470,000
    Typical size
    2,576 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    18 · $409,990–$1,599,900
  • Canton Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    47
    Median sale
    $790,000
    Typical size
    4,635 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $25
    For sale now
    6 · $638,990–$934,990
  • Heron Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    21
    Median sale
    $775,000
    Typical size
    3,982 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $35
    For sale now
    3 · $754,622–$785,990
  • Westlake Vistas

    Sold (24 mo)
    15
    Median sale
    $1,028,000
    Typical size
    4,333 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    2 · $810,000–$1,000,000
  • Toll Brothers At Wildflower

    Sold (24 mo)
    15
    Median sale
    $1,434,000
    Typical size
    4,881 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $100
    For sale now
    1 · $1,200,000
  • Starhaven Villas

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $891,000
    Typical size
    3,887 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $240
    For sale now
    1 · $879,000
  • Northlake Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $852,000
    Typical size
    3,997 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $60
    For sale now
    3 · $865,950–$939,950
  • Freedom View Cove

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $880,000
    Typical size
    4,146 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $95
    For sale now
    2 · $899,990–$1,074,990

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About new construction homes in Saratoga Springs.

Where are new homes being built in Saratoga Springs? ▾

Wildflower, Highridge, Wander and The Valley at Wildflower have had the most new-home sales, followed by Ridgehorne, Brixton Park and Beacon Pointe.

How much is a new home in Saratoga Springs? ▾

Today's median asking price for homes built this year or last is $600,000. New homes sold for a median of $485,000 over the last 12 months, about $197 per square foot.

How fast is Saratoga Springs growing? ▾

The population rose from 37,715 in 2020 to an estimated 61,397 in 2025, up 62.8%, according to Census estimates.

What schools serve Saratoga Springs? ▾

Westlake High is in Saratoga Springs, and some students attend Cedar Valley High in Eagle Mountain. The new Lake Mountain School District takes over from Alpine on July 1, 2027, and a second Saratoga Springs high school is planned for 2028.