- Garage spaces
- 2.00
- Parking total
- 4.00
- Open parking
- 2.00
- Covered spaces
- 2.00
- RV parking
- 0.00
Heating & cooling
- Heating
- Forced Air,Gas: Central,>= 95% efficiency
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Salem
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
1851 E CORRIENTE DR #1166
Salem
1084 N 1020 W LOT #4
Salem
1893 E CORRIENTE DR #1175
Salem
709 N 220 E
Salem
677 N 220 E
Salem
1848 E 640 N #1212
Salem
Salem market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $429,990 — 19.6% below the median sale price.
Salem market — Residential
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$534,990
-24.3% year over year
Median days on market
84
+23 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
101.2%
+3.47pp year over year
Homes sold last month
43
+26 year over year